Turning visions into reality

We want to change the world by creating great products that transform industries.

We dream it, we make it

We Build Great Products From Scratch.

Great Products

You'll be surprised to see the Final Results of our Creation & would crave for more.

/

Privacy Policy

GAM Software Solutions

Our commitment to privacy

We receive and store all the information provided by you as submitted into our website or by any other means. You can select not to provide the specific information you are not interested in. We use your given information to respond to your requests and other communication purposes. However, this information is not shared with any third party.Your privacy is important to us. Any information provided by you on our website is strictly for our use and is not shared with any other company or individual, either public or private, for any reason. We do not sell or give away any information or other data received by us on our website and also do not make any purchase of such information from other sources.

How do we use your personal information

We may use the received information provided by you in one of the following ways:

If you register for the service on our website, we store all the information provided by you, in order to avoid you to re-enter all your personal details each time you wish to view the on-line catalogue.

Subject to your consent, we use your personal details to send you the information about future products and promotions.

We use the information about your personal details when you make a request for an online service.

We store your information to make our website easier to use for you by not entering your personal information more than once.

Storing your information enable us to help you in case of getting any error while using our website.

To send periodic emails.

Use of cookies

Google as a third party vendor, use cookies to serve ads on our website. Google make use of DART cookie that enable the Google to serve ads to our website based on your visit to our website and other websites on the Internet. Users may opt for the use of the DART cookie by visiting theGoogle ad and content network privacy policy.

How do we protect your information

When you enter or access your personal information by visiting our website, we implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information and ensure you about the complete protection of your information.

To prevent unauthorized access, proper maintenance of data accuracy and ensure you for the correct use of your given information, we have put in place the appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure all the information gathered online.

Children online privacy protection act compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years of age or above.

Changes to our privacy policy statements

GAM reserves the right to update or modify this policy, at any time and without prior notice, by posting the revised version of this Policy on the GAM’ website.

We also reserve the right to update or modify our country or website privacy statements, at any time and without prior notice, by posting the revised privacy statement on the GAM’ website.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, the modifications will be applied to all the personal information collected online after we have posted the revised Policy or Privacy Statement on the GAM’ website.

How to Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about these terms of use,then please send us an email at info@gamsoftwaresolutions.com or you can find complete contact information on our contact page